Our teams

Team picture - November 2018
Team picture - November 2018
© perspective.brussels (Eric herchaft)

Multidisciplinary team made up of town planners, architects, engineers, geographers, sociologists, economists, etc.
This richness makes it possible to work on the different materials in a transversal manner.

Directorate-General

 | © perspective
| © perspective

From left to right and top to bottom:

Antoine de Borman, Gert Nys, Rodrigo Albea, Alfredo Corbalan, Sandrine De Meyer, Benoit Demeester, Stephane Dudart, Corentin Dussart, Alice Glorie, Violaine Gratia, Augustin Habra,  Lorenz Haverans, Thierry Mercken, Caroline Piersotte, Frédéric Raynaud, Carole Thays, Gaëlle Valcke and Yves Van de Casteele

En savoir plus.

 

Team Bouwmeester maître architecte (BMA)

From left to right and top to bottom:

Kristiaan Borret, Julie Collet, Ann De Cannière, Sophie Gerard, Géraldine Lacasse, Fabienne Lontie, Audrey Moulu, Kockerols Jérôme, Theodoor Brackx, Elsa Marchal, Guénaëlle Navez, Jean-Guy Pecher, Lydie Pirson,  Frederik Serroen,Tania Vandenbroucke, Tine Vandepaer.

More information

School Service

From left to right and top to bottom:

Julie Lumen, Valeria Cartes Leal, Louison Cuvelier, Catherine Dauvister, Donatienne Deby, Thibaut De Greef, Anne Dujardin, Nadia El Moussati, Marie-Eve Joret, Pascale Labiau and Anne Trefois. 

More information.

 

Brussels Institute for Statistics and Analysis (BISA)

From left to right and top to bottom:

Astrid Romain, Aina Astudillo Fernandez, Céline Brandeleer, Sabrine Cipriano, Dries Cuyvers, Xavier Dehaibe, Dieter Demey, Cécile Devos, Anne Franklin, Amynah Gangji, Mattéo Godin, Amandine Henry, Jean-Pierre Hermia, Saskia Hin, Roger Kalenga-Mpala, Virginie Maghe, Pierre-François Michiels, Gwendoline Moreau, David Munoz Hortal, Roger Pongi Nyuba, Nils Schnitzler, Arnaud Tignol, Pierre-Philippe Treutens, Morgane Van Laethem, Toon Vermeir, Isaline Wertz, Pierre-François Wilmotte.
Not present in the photo : Nathalie Clement, Richard Bodson, Thomas Ermans, Olivier Poupaert. 

More information.

Territoriale Knowledge

From left to right and top to bottom: 

Sarah De Boeck, Ralph Boswell, Patrick Cassiman, Sophie Coekelberghs, Elsa Coslado, Andreas De Mesmaeker, Elisa Donders, Nathalie Duchene, Annabelle Guérin, Emilie Hanson, Stéphanie Heymans, Veronica Pezzuti, Marion Pourbaix, Jonathan Ranwez, Dries Verdoodt.  
Not present in the photo : Patricia Paternotte 

More information

Territorial Strategy

From left to right and top to bottom: 

Tom Sanders, Myriam Ali, Salama Atchakhou, Sybille Beliard, Mathilde Berlanger, Sven De Bruycker, Nicolas de Moy, Katia Delacroix, Charlotte Demulder, Milène Deneubourg, Marie Didier, Léone Drapeaud, Alexandre Ferrão Santos, Ann Geets, Valérie Lambot, Pierre Lemaire, Maarten Lenaerts, Sarah Moutury, Ioulia Pankratieva, Kattï Rob, Vanessa Thieffry, Thomas Van Den Boogaerde, Miguel Vanleene, Jean-Michel Vanobberghen, Sven Vercammen, Caroline Warnecke.
Not present in the photo : Géraud Bonhomme, Christine Caliouw 

More information

Secretariat of the Regional Development Commission (CRD)

From left to right : 

Thierry Mercken, Sybille Beliard and Caroline Warnecke

More information

Transversal department

From left to right and top to bottom:

Sophie Batardy, Sandrine Boeuf, Carol Buscain, Maud Charles, Matthieu Clémençon, Michel Clette, Alain Copis, Pauline De Bo, Nico Delveaux, Martine Desmet, Véronique Dhondt, Fadoua Dnidni, Céline Dupont, Diana Garcia, Sophie Guiot, Nahida Hadouchi, Lorenz Haverans, Pascale Lavigne, Madalina Leroy, Anthony Pierre, Lin Thienpont, Dirk Vandervelde, Umit Yildiz et Beatrice Zannier.
Absents de la photo : Grégory Lambert, Mohamed Amine Adjouri, Natalia Tamashevskaya, Laetitia Dupin

More information